Staff List

Staff

Position/GradeName
PrincipalMs. Amanda Strain
Assistant PrincipalMr. Quincy Burton
School PoliceMs. Rochelle Nicholson
Climate  ManagerMs. Vania Goodwin-Adams
SecretaryMs. Sherly Smith
School Based Teacher LeaderMs. Caitlin Ward
NurseMs. Madeia Jacobs 
Building Sub.Mr. Vu Jimmy
PsychologistMs. Amanda Rosely
SpeechMs.Kristen O’Leary
CounselorMs. Jennife Merring
TTL/Science SpecialistMs. Lisa Glaser
Art Mr. Mike Storm
Learning Support & SPCMMs. Kelly Adams
Occupational TherapistMs. Jennifer Borio
Physical EducationMs. Ivery Wadiya
Building EngineerMr. Clarence Branche
Custodial AssistantMs. Sharon Haughton
Custodial AssistantMs. Anastasia Foreman
Custodial AssistantMr. Eric Nock
MusicMr. Gary Phillips
KindergartenMs. Tamika Washington-Brown
Grade 1Ms. Kristi McCaffrey
Grade 2Ms. Erin Williamson
Grade 3Ms. Katrina Culley
Grade 4Ms. Alissa Oltman
Grade 5Ms. Erin Thompson
Grade 6Ms. Ashante Carr
Grade 7Ms. Kimberly Mitchell
Grade 8Mr. Timothy Wagner
Grade 5-8 LS Ms. Kali Iovino
Grade K-2 ASMs. Haley Baringer
Grade 3-5 ASMr. David Byron
Grade 6-8 ASMs. Brittanie Speirs
SEA Autistic SupportMs. Christiane Huff
SEA Autisitic SupportMs. Alexi Harmon
Classroom Assistant Autistic SupportMs. Cindy Morrison
SPED  1:1Ms. Marian Carrington-Lyons
SPED 1:1Mr. Sidibe Moussa
SPED 1:1Ms. Sherfonda Thomas
SPED 1:1Ms. Jasmine  Stephens
Supportive Service Ms. Bonita Hudson
Supportive Service Assistant/ SupportMs. Digna Mack
Supportive Service AssistantMs. Michele Montgomery
Supportive Service AssistantMr. Gary Perkins
Support Music with Mr. Phillips Ms. Alex Williams
Food ServiceMs. Takyra Sanders
Food ServiceMs. Shanda Woodard
Bus Attendant/Mr. Chantin Bullock
Bus AttendantMs. Valentine Brown
Bus AttendantMs. Anita Geiger
Bus AttendantMs. Camille Jones

Grade Level Teachers

Grade LevelName
KindergartenTamika Washington Brown
1st GradeKristi Mccaffrey
2nd GradeErin Williamson
3rd GradeKatrina Culley
4th GradeAlissa Oltman
5th GradeErin Thompson
6th GradeAshante Carr
7th GradeKimberly Mitchell
8th GradeTimothy Wagner

Subject Teachers

SubjectTeacher Name
Autistic SupportHaley Baringer
Autistic SupportDavid Byron
Autistic SupportBrittanie Spiers
Special EducationKelly Adams
Gym & HealthWadiya Ivery
MusicGary Phillips
Computer Science/ ScienceLisa Glaser